Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Guntur Enterprises Ltd.
Cupar, Regatul Unit
Guntur Enterprises Ltd., Cupar, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC576374 · LEI: 213800UVQ7QSBSD1JC68 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.100.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Prasad, Diya Guntur · Director · Cupar
- Ramalingam, Mythili · Director
- Ramkumar, Prasad Guntur · Director
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 01.10.2022 | 01.10.2023 | 01.10.2024 | 30.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ | 120,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 6.732,00 £ | 42.598 £ | — | — | — | — | — | 584.897 £ |
| Umsatz | 28.000 £e | 130.000 £e | — | — | — | — | — | 1.100.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 6.304,00 £ | 41.634 £ | 106.431 £ | 192.408 £ | — | — | — | 376.657 £ |
| EK-Quote | 93,6 % | 97,7 % | — | — | — | — | — | 64,4 % |
| Kassenbestand | 22.766 £ | 92.510 £ | 45.640 £ | 72.952 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | 35.330 £e | 64.797 £e | 85.977 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 364,3 %e | — | — | — | — | — | 4,9 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 27,2 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | 84,9 %e | 60,9 %e | 44,7 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 65.000 £e | — | — | — | — | — | 550.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 83,4 %e | 56 %e | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 2.515 | 5.669 | 2.701 | 841 | 48.926 | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 31.741 | 95.574 | — | — | — | 77.683 | 55.242 | 55.936 |
| Schuldner | 8.975 | 3.064 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 22.766 | 92.510 | 45.640 | 72.952 | 66.439 | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 27.524 | — | — | — | — | 59.667 | 53.226 | 39.073 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 4.217 | 36.929 | — | — | — | 18.016 | 2.016 | 16.863 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 6.732 | 42.598 | — | — | — | 534.984 | 557.743 | 584.897 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 428 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 6.304 | 41.634 | 106.431 | 192.408 | 256.769 | 291.260 | 340.186 | 376.657 |
| Aktienkapital | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 6.184 | 41.514 | 106.311 | 192.288 | 256.649 | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 6.304 | 41.634 | 106.431 | 192.408 | 256.769 | 291.260 | 340.186 | 376.657 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | 2.515 | 5.669 | 2.701 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 27.524 | 58.645 | 62.546 | 47.475 | 77.162 | — | — | — |
| Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer | 4.358 | 15.179 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 1 | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | 1 | — | 50 | 50 | 50 | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse4 | 1 | — | 50 | 50 | 50 | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | 120 | 120 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | 0 | 263.326 | 263.326 | 443.985 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 5.669 | — | — | — | 516.968 | 555.727 | 568.034 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 0 | 153.237 | 0 | 20.963 | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | 964 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | 0 | 15.044 | 35.561 | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | — | 513 | 210 | 12.231 | 12.231 | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 9.815 | 9.815 | 68.083 | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 7.114 | 8.974 | 19.157 | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | 0 | 15.044 | 35.561 | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Übrige Restinvestitionen | — | — | 0 | 15.044 | 35.561 | — | — | — |
| Investments | — | — | 0 | 15.044 | 35.561 | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 45.640 | 72.952 | 66.439 | — | — | — |
| Proviant | — | — | 513 | 210 | 12.231 | — | — | — |
| Passiva latenter Steuern netto | — | — | 513 | 210 | 12.231 | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der latenten Nettosteuerschuld aus dem erfolgswirksam erfassten Betrag | — | — | 451 | 303 | -12.021 | — | — | — |
| Schlüsselverantwortliches Personal | — | — | 26.686 | 3.236 | 30.490 | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | 0 | 901 | — | — | — |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | 0 | 46.696 | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | 832 | 1.026 | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | 9 | 303 | — | — | — |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | — | — | 79.732 | 199.114 | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 58.798 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | -530 | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | 10.713 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | -530 | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | 20.517 | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 231.493 | 214.582 | 205.745 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2.975 | 2.495 |
Network
History
Direktor Diya G. Prasad
18.03.2026 Direktor Diya Guntur Prasad
ChoSitz: Cupar, Großbritannien
14.11.2023 Sitz: Cupar, Großbritannien
Eintragung
14.09.2017 Eintragung
Direktor M. Ramalingam
14.09.2017 Direktor Mythili Ramalingam
Direktor Prasad Ramkumar
14.09.2017 Direktor Prasad Guntur Ramkumar
Kapital: 120,00 £
14.09.2017 Kapital: 120,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Guntur Enterprises Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (6)
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar
- AJD Medical Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC830042
- Chundevi Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC758562
- Grybai Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC892045
- Iskrb Consulting Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC741443
- NMS Development Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC721615
- Seeca Ltd.
11 West Park Road, KY15 5DJ Cupar · SC894456
825 companies are registered in Cupar in total.
FAQ — Guntur Enterprises Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Guntur Enterprises Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Guntur Enterprises Ltd. is 213800UVQ7QSBSD1JC68.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Guntur Enterprises Ltd.?
- Guntur Enterprises Ltd. is registered under the number SC576374 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Guntur Enterprises Ltd. registered?
- Guntur Enterprises Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cupar, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Guntur Enterprises Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Guntur Enterprises Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Guntur Enterprises Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cupar |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC576374 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800UVQ7QSBSD1JC68 |
| legal_first_address_line | 11 West Park Road |
| legal_postal_code | KY15 5DJ |
| headquarters_city | Cupar |
| headquarters_postal_code | KY15 5DJ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6070567358 |
| source | registry |